Thursday, 29 August 2013

Get To Know Me Tag

I watched Lotte's Youtube video and then saw her blog post and thought I would give you all a little more information about me by doing the get to know me tag.

That's me!
Vital Stats:
Name: Nicola
Nicknames: Nic, nicnacnoo
Birthday: 3rd April 1989
Place of Birth: West Yorkshire, England
Star Sign: Aries (I don't think I fit a typical Aries at all)
Occupation: Stay at home mum

Hair colour: Dark brown
Hair length: Shoulder length
Eye colour: Dark brown
Best feature: Eyes, always liked my eyes
Braces: Yep for around 3 years I think. Waste of time! Haha
Piercings: Ears and belly button but I think its closed up
Tattoos: Yes, butterfly on right hip
Righty of Lefty: Righty

Best friend: A girl called Leah, we were 4 and are still friends to this day
Award: Maybe a gymnastics award, no idea
Sport: Gymnastics again
Real Holiday: I think it was Spain with family at around 6 years old
Concert: Westlife. At 11 years old. I was still am obsessed.

Film: Anything girly
TV Show: Charmed
Colour: Pink
Song: Flying without wings - Westlife
Restaurant: Frankie and Bennies
Store: Clothes store? Cant go wrong with Primark :)
Book: Anything by Cecelia Ahern
Magazine: Any gossipy, not worth reading kind of magazine
Shoes: My pink converse

Feeling: Hungry *belly rumble*
Single or Taken: Taken
Eating: Nothing yet
Listening to: Music channel
Thinking about: Food
Watching: My twitter feed hehe
Wearing: A purple t shirt and some black yoga pants

Want Children: Got a little girl
Want to be married: That's the plan... November 2013 :)
Careers in mind: Own business of some sort
Where do you want to live: In a nice house with my family

Do you believe in:
God: Maybe
Miracles: Yes
Love at first sight: Yes
Ghosts: Yes, seen one
Aliens: Yes
Soul Mates: Yes
Heaven: Yes
Hell: Yes
Kissing on the first date: Why not
Yourself: Ermmmmm not really. Trying to work on that!

I tag you!! Yes you.... hello :)

Why not join in and link up through Lotte's blog.

Thanks for reading,

Nicola Xx


Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Design by Studio Mommy (© Copyright 2014)